Cookie Cookie Policy

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to visit this site, you agree to our use of cookies.

Data protection

1. Privacy at a glance

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on data protection, please refer to our privacy statement listed below this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the section „Information on the responsible party“ in this data protection statement.

How do we collect your data?

Your data is collected on the one hand by you providing it to us. This may be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically or after your consent when you visit the website by our IT systems. These are mainly technical data (e. B. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). The collection of this data takes place automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you may revoke this consent at any time for the future. In addition, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time regarding this and other questions on the subject of data protection.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When visiting this website, your surfing behavior may be statistically analyzed. This is done mainly with so-called analysis programs.

Detailed information on these analysis programs can be found in the following privacy statement.

2. Data protection officer

Responsible for the processing of your data within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is:
Philipp Ronnenberg
Feldstrasse 48
28203 Bremen
Deutschland

3. Hosting

We host the content of our website with the following provider: OVH GmbH
St. Johanner Str. 41-43
66111 Saarbrücken
Germany

External Hosting

This website is hosted externally. The personal data that is collected on this website is stored on the servers of the hoster / hosters. This may include IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact data, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website, are concerned.

The external hosting is carried out for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO) and in the interest of a secure safe, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 para. professional provider (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent allows the storage of cookies or access to information in the user's terminal device (e.g. device fingerprinting). Device-Fingerprinting in the sense of the TTDSG. The consent can be revocable.

Our hoster(s) will process your data only insofar as this is necessary for the fulfillment of its service obligations and follow our instructions with regard to this data. follow.

We use the following hoster(s):

OVH GmbH
St. Johanner Str. 41-43
66111 Saarbrücken
Germany

Contract processing

We have concluded a contract about job processing (AVV) for the use of the above service. This is a contract required by data protection law, which ensures that this processes the personal data of our website visitors only according to our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

4. General notes and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. we use them. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g., communication by e-mail) communication by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible entity

The responsible party for data processing on this website is:

Philipp Ronnenberg
Feldstrasse 48
28203 Bremen

Telephone: +49 (0) 40 23 81 74 32
E-mail: philipp@Greenish.Careers

Responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses or others.).

Storage period

Unless a more specific storage period has been specified within this privacy statement, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for processing the data no longer applies. If you assert a legitimate request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g. retention periods under tax or commercial law); in the latter case, deletion will take place after these reasons no longer apply.

General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website

If you have consented to data processing, we process your personal data on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 (2) lit. a DSGVO, if special categories of data are processed in accordance with Art. 9 (1) DSGVO. In case of an explicit consent to the transfer of personal data to third countries, the data processing is also based on Art. 49 (1) (a) DSGVO. If you have consented to the storage of cookies or to the access to information in your terminal device (e.g. via device fingerprinting), the data processing will also be carried out on the basis of Section 25 (1) TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time. If your data is required for the performance of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Furthermore, we process your data if this is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Furthermore, the data processing may be based on our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The relevant legal basis in each individual case is informed in the following paragraphs of this privacy policy.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of objection to data collection in special cases and to direct marketing (Art. 21 DSGVO)

If DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR REASONS ARISING OUT OF YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE ANY LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH ANY PROCESSING IS BASED, YOU EXCEPT FROM THIS DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT. IF YOU DISAGREE, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA CONCERNED, UNLESS WE CAN PROVIDE REASONABLE PRIVACY REASONS; R THE PROCESSING THAT AFFECTS YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR THAT THE PROCESSING IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF ENFORCING, EXTORTING OR DEFENDING RIGHTS CLAIMS (COMPLAINT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 21 PARA 1 DSGVO).

If YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING, TO THE EXTENT THAT IT IS RELATED TO SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU DISAGREE, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL NOT BE USED ANYMORE FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (DISAGREE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 21 ABS. 2 DSGVO).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of a breach of the GDPR, data subjects shall have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the suspected breach. The right of appeal is without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.

Right to data transfer

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract transferred to you or to a third party in a valid, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

Information, correction and deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to information free of charge about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction or deletion of this data. of this data. For this as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time.

Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. request. For this purpose, you can contact us at any time. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to check this. we usually need time to check this. For the duration of the review, you have the right you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. to demand.
  • If the processing of your personal data has been/is carried out unlawfully you can demand the restriction of the data processing instead of the deletion. data processing instead of deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defense or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to request the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of the personal data instead of deletion.
  • If you have lodged an objection pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO, a balancing must be made between your and our interests. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, we may This data may only be stored with your consent or for the purpose of assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important important public interest of the European Union or a Member State. processed.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, this page uses such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https:// and by the lock icon in your browser.

5. Data collection on this website

Cookies

Our Internet pages use so-called „cookies“. Cookies are small data packets and do not cause any damage on your end device. They are stored either temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) on your end device. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them yourself or until they are automatically deleted by your web browser.

Cookies can originate from us (first-party cookies) or from third parties (so-called third-party cookies). Third-party cookies enable the integration of certain services of third-party companies within websites (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have various functions. Many cookies are technically necessary, as certain website functions would not work without them (e. e. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies can be used to evaluate user behavior or for advertising purposes.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process, to provide certain functions desired by you (eg. für the shopping cart function) or to optimize the website (e. g. cookies to measure the web audience) are required (necessary cookies), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO, unless another legal basis is specified. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing necessary cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as consent to the storage of cookies and comparable recognition technologies has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of this consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG); the consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. When disabling cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Which cookies and services are used on this website, you can see this privacy statement.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, inquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not disclose this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 para 1 lit b DSGVO, provided that your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests sent to us (Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 (1) a DSGVO) if this was requested; the consent can be revoked at any time.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests übersandt with us until you ask us to delete, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose für the data storage ceases (eg  llt after completed processing of your request). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular legal retention periods – remain unaffected.

6. Analytics tools and advertising

Matomo

This website uses the open source web analytics service Matomo.

With the help of Matomo, we are able to collect and analyze data üabout the use of our website by website visitors. This allows us to find out, among other things, when which page views were made and from which region they come. In addition, we collect various log files (eg IP address, referrer, browser used and operating systems) and can measure whether our website visitors perform certain actions (eg clicks, purchases and so on).

The use of this analysis tool is based on Art. 6 para 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising. If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent includes the storage of cookies or access to information in the user's terminal device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

IP anonymization

We use IP anonymization for analysis with Matomo. Here, your IP address is shortened before the analysis, so that it is no longer clearly attributable to you.

Cookieless analysis

We have configured Matomo so that Matomo does not store cookies in your browser.

Hosting

We host Matomo exclusively on our own servers, so all analytics data remains with us and is not shared.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to analyze website usage. The data obtained is used to optimize our website and advertising measures.

Google Analytics is provided to us by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland). Google processes the data on website usage on our behalf and is contractually committed to measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of the processed data.

During your website visit, the following data are recorded among others:

  • Pages visited
  • Orders including the turnover and the ordered products
  • The achievement of "website goals" (e.g., contact requests and newsletter sign-ups)
  • Your behavior on the pages (such as duration of stay, clicks, scrolling behavior)
  • Your approximate location (country and city)
  • Your IP address (in a shortened form, so that no unique assignment is possible)
  • Technical information such as browser, internet provider, end device, and screen resolution Source of your visit (i.e., via which website or via which advertising medium you came to us)

No personal data such as name, address, or contact details are ever transmitted to Google Analytics.

This data is transferred to Google's servers in the USA. We point out that data protection in the USA cannot guarantee the same level of protection as within the EU.

Google Analytics stores cookies in your web browser for a duration of two years since your last visit. These cookies contain a randomly generated User ID, with which you can be recognized on future website visits.

The recorded data are stored along with the randomly generated User ID, enabling the evaluation of pseudonymous user profiles. This user-related data is automatically deleted after 14 months. Other data remain stored in aggregated form indefinitely.

If you disagree with the collection, you can prevent this with the one-time installation of the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics or by rejecting the cookies through our cookie settings dialog.

7. Payments

Stripe

We offer the possibility to process the payment via the payment service provider Stripe, ℅ Legal Process, 510,Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94103 (Stripe). This corresponds to our legitimate interest in offering an efficient and secure payment method to offer (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). In this context, we share the following data with Stripe, as far as it is necessary for the performance of the contract (Art. 6 para. 1 lit b. DSGVO).

Cardholder name
E-Mail-Address
customer number
order number
bank details
Credit card data
Credit card validity period
Credit card verification number (CVC)
Date and time of the transaction
Transaction amount
Provider name
Location

The processing of the data provided under this section is not required by law or contractually required. Without the transmission of your personal data, we cannot carry out a payment via Stripe.

Stripe assumes a dual role as controller and processor in data processing activities. Processor. As a data controller, Stripe uses your submitted data to Compliance with regulatory obligations. This is in accordance with Stripe's legitimate interest (pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) and serves the performance of the contract (pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO). We have no influence on this process.

Stripe acts as a processor in order to complete transactions within the payment networks. To be able to complete transactions. Within the scope of the order processing relationship, Stripe will act exclusively according to our instructions and has been contractually obligated to comply with the data privacy to comply with the provisions of data protection law.

Stripe has implemented compliance measures for international data transfers. These apply to all global activities where Stripe processes personal data of individuals in the individuals in the EU. These measures are based on the EU standard contractual clauses (SCCs).

For more information on opt-out and removal options with respect to Stripe, please visit: https://stripe.com/privacy-center/legal

Your data will be stored by us until the completion of the payment processing. This also includes the period required for the processing of refunds, receivables management and fraud prevention. fraud prevention.

8. Registration, login and user account

Users can create a user account. As part of the registration process, users are provided with the required mandatory information and processed for the purposes of providing the user account on the basis of contractual obligation fulfillment. The processed data includes in particular the login information (username, password and an email address).

When using our registration and login functions and the user account, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests as well as those of the users in protection against abuse and other unauthorized use. In principle, this data is not passed on to third parties, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so.

Users can be informed by e-mail about processes relevant to their user account, such as technical changes.

  • Types of data processed: inventory data (e.g. names, addresses); contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers); content data (e.g. entries in online forms); meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses)..
  • Data subjects: Users (e.g., website visitors, users of online services).
  • Purposes of processing: provision of contractual services and customer service; Security measures; Administration and response to requests.
  • Legal basis: Contract fulfillment and pre-contractual inquiries (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b. DSGVO); Legitimate Interests (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f. DSGVO).

9. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provide for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted from the newsletter distribution list after unsubscribing from the newsletter or after the purpose has ceased to exist. We reserve the right to delete or block e-mail addresses from our newsletter distribution list at our own discretion within the scope of our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

Data stored by us for other purposes remain unaffected.

After you have unsubscribed from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider in a blacklist, if necessary, to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist will only be used for this purpose and will not be merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in complying with legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO). The storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interest.